Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 23.74% to Rs 3.63 Cr, PAT Up 1.74% to Rs 2.92 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a Standalone basis. Revenue declined 23.74% YoY to Rs 3.63 Cr from Rs 4.76 Cr, while net profit rose 1.74% YoY to Rs 2.92 Cr from Rs 2.87 Cr. These quarterly results show mixed YoY growth, and the sections below cover the drivers, outlook and risks.
Rhetan TMT Ltd (RHETAN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the standalone financial performance for the July to September quarter. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 put revenue at Rs 3.63 Cr, operating profit at a loss of Rs 0.97 Cr and PAT at Rs 2.92 Cr for the three months. The results date of 3 November 2026 is the base for each comparison below, and the YoY comparison uses the same quarter of last year.
The results analysis for Rhetan TMT Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors named in the data, the FY27 outlook and the risks to follow. Univest keeps its results notes figure first, so the highlights table below is the natural place to start.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 3.63 Cr | Rs 4.76 Cr | -23.74% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs -0.97 Cr | Rs 1.1 Cr | -188.18% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.92 Cr | Rs 2.87 Cr | +1.74% YoY |
Source: company filing for Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Rhetan TMT Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 3.63 Cr against Rs 4.76 Cr in the comparison quarter, a YoY decline of 23.74% or Rs 1.13 Cr in absolute terms.
- Operating profit: a loss of Rs 0.97 Cr compared with a profit of Rs 1.10 Cr a year earlier.
- Net profit: Rs 2.92 Cr compared with Rs 2.87 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 1.74% or Rs 0.05 Cr in absolute terms.
- Net profit margin: 80.4% this quarter against 60.3% in the comparison quarter, because profit edged up while revenue fell.
- Quarter headline: Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 show lower revenue and slightly higher net profit than the same quarter of last year, per the 3 November 2026 filing.
Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Rhetan TMT reported standalone revenue of Rs 3.63 Cr for July to September 2026, down 23.74% YoY, and net profit of Rs 2.92 Cr, up 1.74% YoY. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 therefore record a lower sales line but a marginally higher profit line than the comparison quarter.
Within Rhetan TMT Q2 Results, revenue slipped Rs 1.13 Cr from the Rs 4.76 Cr booked a year earlier, whereas net profit added Rs 0.05 Cr to Rs 2.87 Cr. Because profit edged up while sales fell, the net profit margin moved from 60.3% to 80.4%, which is the central reading in these quarterly results.
Readers of Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether YoY growth returns to the revenue line while profit holds near Rs 2.92 Cr. The operating profit line, which moved to a loss of Rs 0.97 Cr from a profit of Rs 1.10 Cr, is a further reading to follow in coming filings.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Rise – The results analysis points to the disclosed business factor first: net profit rose 1.7% year on year to Rs 2.92 Cr, a small gain that stands out against the lower revenue in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27.
Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 80.4% from 60.3% in the comparison quarter. A larger share of each rupee of sales was kept as profit, which explains how earnings edged up even as revenue declined in the quarterly results.
Profit Versus Sales – Revenue fell 23.74% YoY while net profit rose 1.74%, so profit moved in the opposite direction to sales. This arithmetic is what lifted the margin, and it is the most distinctive feature of the quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Rhetan TMT Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be declared and on conditions disclosed for the sector. This second-quarter print, with revenue at Rs 3.63 Cr and net profit at Rs 2.92 Cr, is a single data point in the year, and the next declaration will show whether the YoY pattern continues. The Univest Screener lets readers follow each new filing.
The results analysis in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 leaves two readings to follow in the next filing: whether revenue moves back toward the Rs 4.76 Cr level of the comparison quarter, and whether the 80.4% net profit margin holds. Those readings connect directly to the risks listed next.
Key Risks to Watch After Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 23.7% YoY to Rs 3.63 Cr in the latest quarter, so the first risk is a continued dip on the sales line. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 will be compared against this lower base when the next quarter is declared.
High Debt
Debt is high at 0.41 times total assets in FY26. A balance sheet carrying that level of debt is the second risk to monitor, because it can limit flexibility if sales stay below the year earlier level.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 2.22 Cr to Rs 4.45 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That wide range is the third risk, because a single quarter does not settle how steady earnings will be.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The July to September quarterly results show standalone revenue down 23.74% YoY to Rs 3.63 Cr and net profit up 1.74% YoY to Rs 2.92 Cr. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 therefore record lower sales with a slightly higher profit and a wider margin. Revenue and margin steadiness are the measures to follow in coming filings. Anyone tracking Rhetan TMT Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure here.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27
What are Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone quarterly results declared on 3 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 3.63 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.92 Cr, as the Quick Answer box above explains.
What is the results date for Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, covering July to September 2026, so every number in the Financial Highlights table compares that quarter with the same quarter last year.
What revenue was reported in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rhetan TMT reported standalone Q2 revenue of Rs 3.63 Cr, compared with Rs 4.76 Cr a year earlier, which means sales were lower, as the Performance Analysis section explains in detail.
What net profit was reported in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit was Rs 2.92 Cr against Rs 2.87 Cr in the same quarter last year, so profit edged higher even as revenue fell, a point covered in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed a YoY change of -23.74%, moving from Rs 4.76 Cr to Rs 3.63 Cr, while net profit grew by 1.74%, as the Performance Analysis section sets out.
What was operating profit in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results?
Ans. Operating profit in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results was a loss of Rs 0.97 Cr against a profit of Rs 1.10 Cr a year earlier, as the Key Takeaways section lists alongside revenue and net profit.
What was the net profit margin in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin was 80.4% in the latest quarter against 60.3% in the comparison quarter, so a larger share of sales was kept as profit, a point from the Key Business Factors section.
What is the debt position in Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Debt is high at 0.41 times total assets in FY26, which the Key Risks section lists as the second risk because it can limit flexibility if sales stay below last year.
What business factors shaped Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by a 1.7% net profit rise, a margin improvement to 80.4% and profit moving opposite to sales, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are the 23.7% revenue decline, the high debt of 0.41 times total assets and the volatile quarterly profit range, which the Key Risks section explains one by one.
What is the outlook after Rhetan TMT Q2 Results?
Ans. Rhetan TMT Q2 Results point to FY27 full-year results depending on quarters still to be declared, so the next filing will show whether revenue recovers and profit holds, as the Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Rhetan TMT Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, which lists this quarter, the same quarter last year and the YoY change, while the Univest app offers more results tracking.