Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 11.67% To Rs 1.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.77 Cr, PAT Rs 1.06 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 11.67% To Rs 1.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.77 Cr, PAT Rs 1.06 Cr

Quick Answer

Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 were released on 3 November 2026. Revenue grew 11.96% YoY to Rs 45.77 Cr from Rs 40.88 Cr, while net profit fell 11.67% to Rs 1.06 Cr from Rs 1.20 Cr. These quarterly results therefore pair YoY growth in sales with a lower bottom line.

Stovec Industries Ltd (STOVACQ) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date is 3 November, and the company reported revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr alongside net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr. Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 thus show sales and profit moving in opposite directions.

This Stovec Industries Q2 Results results analysis goes through the financial highlights, the business factors on record, the FY27 outlook and the risks, using figures Univest compiled for the quarter. The Financial Highlights table follows next, and the results analysis then explains the numbers in it.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Stovec Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Stovec Industries Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • Lower Net Profit
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Stovec Industries Q2 Results?
    • What does the debt level show in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How do Stovec Industries Q2 Results compare with the year-earlier quarter?
    • What business factors shaped Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Stovec Industries Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 45.77 Cr Rs 40.88 Cr +11.96% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 1.06 Cr Rs 1.2 Cr -11.67% YoY

Source: company filing for Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Stovec Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr is 11.96% higher than the Rs 40.88 Cr recorded in the same quarter a year earlier.
  • Net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr is 11.67% lower than the Rs 1.20 Cr reported a year ago, so the profit line went the other way.
  • Opposite directions define Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: YoY growth on the top line and a decline on the bottom line.
  • Debt-to-assets of 0.00 in FY25 shows the company carries almost no borrowing against its assets.
  • The performance analysis next compares the two lines in more detail.

Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Stovec Industries reported revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr for July to September 2026, which is 11.96% above Rs 40.88 Cr in the year-earlier quarter. Net profit came in at Rs 1.06 Cr, down from Rs 1.20 Cr, a fall of 11.67%.

A results analysis of Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 has to hold both facts together. Sales expanded by about one-eighth while profit contracted by about the same proportion, so the quarterly results show that more revenue did not carry through to a larger net profit in this period. Put in rupees, sales added Rs 4.89 Cr while net profit gave up Rs 0.14 Cr.

Readers who follow Stovec Industries Q2 Results will watch later filings to see whether profit moves back in step with sales, since YoY growth in revenue is the more favourable of the two readings. The numbers record the change but not its cause, so the results analysis moves to the business factors on record.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with sales, which grew 12.0% year on year to Rs 45.77 Cr in the latest quarter and are the stronger side of Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27.

Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY25, so interest on borrowings is not a visible burden in the quarterly results discussed here, and the revenue growth of 11.96% was achieved alongside a balance sheet with almost no debt against assets.

FY27 Outlook After Stovec Industries Q2 Results

No management guidance is attached to these figures, so the FY27 view depends on the quarters still to come. The results analysis reads net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr as one data point, to be set against later filings and the sector conditions that companies report.

The next filing will show whether the pattern in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 continues, with revenue rising and profit lagging, or reverses. Until it arrives, the sales figure of Rs 45.77 Cr remains the reference for scale, and the decline in profit leads straight into the risks. Readers can also compare the two growth rates directly, 11.96% for revenue against a fall of 11.67% for net profit, because both are measured over the same twelve months and on the same reporting period.

Key Risks to Watch After Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27

Lower Net Profit

Net profit fell 11.7% year on year to Rs 1.06 Cr. That decline sits against revenue growth in the same quarter, and it is the most direct risk signal in the latest numbers. A reader comparing Rs 1.06 Cr with Rs 1.20 Cr a year earlier sees the decline plainly, and the next filing will show if it persists.

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 5.37% in FY25. After Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27, this annual ratio gives the longer view of how much profit shareholders’ funds produced, with YoY growth in sales not yet reflected in it.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 7.15% in FY25. This ratio measures profit against all capital used in the business, and together with the equity return it frames the quarter’s small net profit.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr, up 11.96% YoY, and net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr, down 11.67%. These quarterly results are mixed in direction, and each figure is compared with the same quarter of last year, so the YoY growth in revenue and the decline in profit can both be checked against the Financial Highlights table. Readers of Stovec Industries Q2 Results can use the Univest Screener to explore other companies, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr, while the Financial Highlights table sets out each reported line.

What is the results date for Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Stovec Industries declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, so each comparison here is tied to that filing, as the opening paragraphs explain.

What revenue was reported in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Stovec Industries reported revenue of Rs 45.77 Cr, compared with Rs 40.88 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section sets beside the lower net profit.

What net profit was reported in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Stovec Industries reported net profit of Rs 1.06 Cr, compared with Rs 1.20 Cr a year earlier, which is why the Key Takeaways section describes the profit line as moving the other way.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 11.96%, rising from Rs 40.88 Cr to Rs 45.77 Cr, while net profit declined, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

Did net profit rise or fall in Stovec Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell 11.67% to Rs 1.06 Cr from Rs 1.20 Cr, so profit declined even though revenue grew, as the second Key Takeaways point records.

What does the debt level show in Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY25, which means borrowing is not a visible factor in the Key Business Factors section.

How do Stovec Industries Q2 Results compare with the year-earlier quarter?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 40.88 Cr to Rs 45.77 Cr while net profit slipped from Rs 1.20 Cr to Rs 1.06 Cr, so the Financial Highlights table shows opposite directions.

What business factors shaped Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The factors on record are 12.0% YoY revenue growth and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY25, both of which the Key Business Factors section covers in that order.

What are the key risks after Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are the 11.7% fall in net profit, return on equity of 5.37% and return on capital employed of 7.15% in FY25, all explained in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Stovec Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance accompanies the quarter, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, as the Outlook section explains with reference to the Rs 1.06 Cr net profit.

Where can I find the complete Stovec Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The full figures are in the Financial Highlights table of this article and in the Univest Screener, which lists Stovec Industries beside other companies that have declared quarterly results.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply