Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 50.31%, Revenue Rs 59.57 Cr, PAT Rs 2.45 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 59.57 Cr, up 46.83% YoY. Net profit was Rs 2.45 Cr against Rs 1.63 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 50.31%. YoY growth was positive on both lines, with the net profit margin at 4.1%.
Rama Vision Ltd (RAMAVISION) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 59.57 Cr and a PAT of Rs 2.45 Cr. Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 compare both lines with Rs 40.57 Cr and Rs 1.63 Cr a year earlier.
This Rama Vision Q2 Results article covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis on the NSE and BSE listed company starts with the Financial Highlights table, which compares each line with the year earlier quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 59.57 Cr | Rs 40.57 Cr | +46.83% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.45 Cr | Rs 1.63 Cr | +50.31% YoY |
Source: company filing for Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Rama Vision Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue Rs 59.57 Cr: sales rose 46.83% from Rs 40.57 Cr in the same quarter last year, the headline YoY growth figure in the filing.
- Net profit Rs 2.45 Cr: profit rose 50.31% from Rs 1.63 Cr, and Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 show net profit growing faster than revenue.
- Net profit margin 4.1%: the margin stayed thin in the latest quarter, so the profit figure is small relative to total sales.
- Return on equity 17.72%: the FY26 ratio is a full year measure, and revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets revenue and net profit side by side for a closer reading.
Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue and net profit both moved higher in these quarterly results, with net profit rising faster. Rama Vision Q2 Results show sales of Rs 59.57 Cr against Rs 40.57 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 46.83%. Net profit climbed to Rs 2.45 Cr from Rs 1.63 Cr, a rise of 50.31%.
Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 also show a net profit margin of 4.1%, so each rupee of revenue carried a small profit even as total sales grew. The supplied data confirms these movements but does not establish the specific cause, so the business factors section covers only the disclosed drivers.
Readers of this results analysis will watch whether YoY growth in revenue and net profit continues in later filings. The figures in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 give one quarter of evidence, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue growth of 46.8% year on year to Rs 59.57 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the base for the net profit factor that follows in these quarterly results.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 50.3% year on year to Rs 2.45 Cr. Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 therefore show profit growing at a slightly faster pace than revenue, which lifted the absolute profit figure from Rs 1.63 Cr.
Revenue Streak and Returns – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and return on equity was 17.72% in FY26. These supplied points frame the outlook for the rest of the fiscal year, which comes next.
FY27 Outlook After Rama Vision Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook after Rama Vision Q2 Results depends on the quarters still to be reported, because full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions. The results analysis so far covers one quarter, with revenue at Rs 59.57 Cr and net profit at Rs 2.45 Cr.
Each new filing will add to the picture, and Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 provide the second quarter marker for the fiscal year. Revenue and net profit will be the lines to compare in the next filing, and the risks attached to them come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.54 times total assets in FY26. A debt level of this size is the first risk to monitor, even though YoY growth in revenue was 46.83% in the latest quarter.
Thin Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin was thin at 4.1% in the latest quarter. A thin margin means small movements in costs or sales can change profit, so Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 are read alongside later filings.
Rising Debt-to-Assets
Debt-to-assets rose from 0.43 in FY22 to 0.54 in FY26. The rising ratio is an annual trend that sits separately from the quarterly figures, and it stays on the watch list with the debt level.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 59.57 Cr, net profit of Rs 2.45 Cr and a margin of 4.1%. Revenue rose 46.83% while net profit rose 50.31%. Readers following Rama Vision Q2 Results can compare later quarterly results on the same basis, with revenue and net profit as the anchor lines. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27
What are Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 59.57 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.45 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.
What is the results date for Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Rama Vision filed its numbers, which is also the date used in the introduction and the conclusion of this article.
What revenue was reported in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rama Vision reported revenue of Rs 59.57 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 40.57 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows the full revenue comparison.
What net profit was reported in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rama Vision reported net profit of Rs 2.45 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 1.63 Cr a year earlier, which means profit rose, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 46.83% in Q2 FY27 for Rama Vision, alongside net profit at 50.31%, and the Performance Analysis section compares both movements in more detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Rama Vision Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit in Rama Vision Q2 Results rose 50.31% YoY, which means it moved from Rs 1.63 Cr to Rs 2.45 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section explains how this sits beside the revenue increase.
What was the net profit margin in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 was 4.1%, which means profit was small relative to Rs 59.57 Cr of revenue, and the Key Risks section lists the thin margin as a point to watch.
What YoY growth did net profit show in Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit showed YoY growth of 50.31% in Q2 FY27 for Rama Vision, while revenue grew 46.83%, and the Performance Analysis section compares the two lines side by side.
What business factors shaped Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Rama Vision cited revenue growth of 46.8%, a net profit rise of 50.3% and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters, as detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks for Rama Vision are debt at 0.54 times total assets in FY26, a thin 4.1% net profit margin and a rising debt-to-assets ratio, as listed under Key Risks to Watch.
What is the outlook after Rama Vision Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Rama Vision Q2 Results depends on subsequent quarters, so FY27 full-year results will reflect later filings, while the FY27 Outlook section lists revenue and net profit as the lines to compare next.
Where can I find the complete Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Rama Vision Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener and Univest app carry the same quarterly results for Rama Vision (RAMAVISION) alongside other listed companies.