3 Decorative Vehicle Parts Maker, Leading Auto Components Supplier and Utility Vehicles and Tractors Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: Best Stocks
SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra: ROE of 15.8% to 19.7% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 14.5% to 27.0%. Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
The three vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks to watch are SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra. Their return on equity ranges from 15.8% to 19.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 14.5% to 27.0%. SJS Enterprises leads on both return on equity at 19.7% and revenue growth at 27.0% a year. Prices are based on the 30 October 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra cover a decorative vehicle parts maker, a leading auto components supplier and a utility vehicles and tractors maker.
This list covers three vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks with complete current figures: SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 30 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks?
Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks are listed companies that make lenses, badges and decals for vehicles, supply powertrain and aftermarket products, and build utility vehicles, tractors and commercial vehicles. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, new launches and input costs.
Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJS Enterprises | 2,075.8 | 6,459 | 30.5 | 36.9 | 19.7 | 0.03 |
| Bosch | 47,200 | 130,794 | 55.4 | 36.1 | 15.8 | 0.01 |
| Mahindra and Mahindra | 2,840.3 | 354,157 | 17.5 | 23.4 | 18.4 | 1.44 |
On valuation, SJS Enterprises and Mahindra and Mahindra trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Bosch trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising vehicle production, more premium features per vehicle and steady replacement demand keep widening the market for these vehicle and component makers.
- Vehicle output. Steady volumes support supplier orders.
- Premium features. Buyers want better looking vehicles.
- Utility vehicles. Demand stays steady for tractors and utility models.
Why SJS Enterprises Features Among These Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks
Among the vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks on this list, SJS Enterprises makes decorative aesthetic parts such as lenses, badges, decals and appliqués for vehicles, along with products for consumer durables.
Revenue rose from Rs 374 crore in FY22 to Rs 973 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 55.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 172 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 32.9%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.3% year on year to Rs 266 crore, while net profit rose 115.0% to Rs 74.4 crore. The company has a return on equity of 19.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,459 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 30.5, below the industry P/E of 36.9.
Roadmap: Premium finishes, electric vehicle styling and a rising number of parts per vehicle widen its addressable market. The company has also acquired overseas and domestic businesses, which deepen its product range and customer mix.
What to watch: Follow how newly acquired units are integrated and how premium finishes contribute to the mix.
Why Bosch Features Among These Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks
Among the auto parts chain shares on this list, Bosch is a leading automotive supplier in India with powertrain and mobility solutions, aftermarket parts and a growing range of industrial and building technology offerings.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 19.5% year on year to Rs 6,068 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 12,172 crore in FY22 to Rs 20,889 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.5%.
Net profit grew from Rs 1,217 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,770 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 22.8%. The company has a return on equity of 15.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 130,794 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 55.4, above the industry P/E of 36.1.
Roadmap: The company benefits from rising vehicle content, stricter emission rules and demand for electrification and connected technology. A strong aftermarket network and a trusted brand support steady revenue.
What to watch: Track the mix of mobility and aftermarket revenue and progress in electrification products.
Why Mahindra and Mahindra Features Among These Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Mahindra and Mahindra is a leading maker of utility vehicles, tractors and commercial vehicles in India, and it also has businesses in farm services, logistics and renewable energy.
The company has a return on equity of 18.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 1.44 and a market capitalisation of Rs 354,157 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 17.5, below the industry P/E of 23.4.
Revenue rose from Rs 91,105 crore in FY22 to Rs 202,084 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 22.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 7,253 crore in FY22 to Rs 18,622 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 26.6%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 27.5% year on year to Rs 59,204 crore, while net profit rose 37.0% to Rs 5,998 crore.
Roadmap: The company is launching new utility and electric vehicle platforms while its tractor business benefits from farm mechanisation. A strong brand in rural and semi-urban India supports volumes.
What to watch: Track utility vehicle bookings, tractor demand and progress on new electric platforms.
SJS Enterprises vs Bosch vs Mahindra and Mahindra on Key Financials
The table below sets the three vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJS Enterprises | 374 | 973 | 27.0% | 172 | 17.7% |
| Bosch | 12,172 | 20,889 | 14.5% | 2,770 | 13.3% |
| Mahindra and Mahindra | 91,105 | 202,084 | 22.0% | 18,622 | 9.2% |
SJS Enterprises posts the highest return on equity in this group at 19.7%. Mahindra and Mahindra has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 202,084 crore, and SJS Enterprises shows the fastest revenue growth with a 27.0% compound annual rate. A useful habit with vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| SJS Enterprises | 212 | 266 | 25.3% |
| Bosch | 5,077 | 6,068 | 19.5% |
| Mahindra and Mahindra | 46,446 | 59,204 | 27.5% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks, the main points are: Long-term auto parts chain shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand.
- Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Vehicle Trim, Auto Supplier and SUV Stocks
Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, SJS Enterprises trades at Rs 2,075.8, Bosch at Rs 47,200 and Mahindra and Mahindra at Rs 2,840.3. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks?
Ans. Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks are listed companies that make lenses, badges and decals for vehicles, supply powertrain and aftermarket products, and build utility vehicles, tractors and commercial vehicles. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, new launches and input costs. This list looks at three of them, SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 30 October 2026 closing prices.
Which vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers SJS Enterprises, Bosch and Mahindra and Mahindra. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, SJS Enterprises traded at Rs 2,075.8, Bosch at Rs 47,200 and Mahindra and Mahindra at Rs 2,840.3. Their return on equity ranges from 15.8% to 19.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 14.5% to 27.0%.
Why do vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising vehicle production, more premium features per vehicle and steady replacement demand keep widening the market for these vehicle and component makers. The main drivers are as follows. Vehicle output. Steady volumes support supplier orders. Premium features. Buyers want better looking vehicles. Utility vehicles. Demand stays steady for tractors and utility models. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has SJS Enterprises performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 374 crore in FY22 to Rs 973 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 55.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 172 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 32.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.3% year on year to Rs 266 crore, while net profit rose 115.0% to Rs 74.4 crore. The company has a return on equity of 19.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,459 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 30.5, below the industry P/E of 36.9. Looking ahead, premium finishes, electric vehicle styling and a rising number of parts per vehicle widen its addressable market. The company has also acquired overseas and domestic businesses, which deepen its product range and customer mix.
How has Bosch performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 12,172 crore in FY22 to Rs 20,889 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,217 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,770 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 22.8%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 19.5% year on year to Rs 6,068 crore. The company has a return on equity of 15.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 130,794 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 55.4, above the industry P/E of 36.1. Looking ahead, the company benefits from rising vehicle content, stricter emission rules and demand for electrification and connected technology. A strong aftermarket network and a trusted brand support steady revenue.
How has Mahindra and Mahindra performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 91,105 crore in FY22 to Rs 202,084 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 22.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 7,253 crore in FY22 to Rs 18,622 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 26.6%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 27.5% year on year to Rs 59,204 crore, while net profit rose 37.0% to Rs 5,998 crore. The company has a return on equity of 18.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 1.44 and a market capitalisation of Rs 354,157 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 17.5, below the industry P/E of 23.4. Looking ahead, the company is launching new utility and electric vehicle platforms while its tractor business benefits from farm mechanisation. A strong brand in rural and semi-urban India supports volumes.
What risks should investors check before buying vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks. Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand. Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of vehicle trim, auto supplier and SUV stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 30 October 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.