Univest
Univest
  • Markets

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 21.92 Cr vs Loss of Rs 9.55 Cr, Revenue Rs 271.36 Cr

  • November 2, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 21.92 Cr vs Loss of Rs 9.55 Cr, Revenue Rs 271.36 Cr

Quick Answer

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026 and show revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr on a Consolidated basis, up 5.74% QoQ from Rs 256.64 Cr in the previous quarter. Net profit came in at Rs 21.92 Cr against a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr in the previous quarter. These quarterly results show Operating Profit of Rs 39.48 Cr, down 2.03% QoQ, so the QoQ growth came from revenue and net profit.

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L (CAPILLARY) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 21.92 Cr, disclosed to NSE and BSE. This article reads CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 on a Consolidated basis, with the comparison drawn against the previous quarter.

This CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, so readers can see how the quarter fits together. The Univest Screener can help track the company after this update, and the Financial Highlights below set out the figures side by side.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27
    • What are CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much QoQ growth did revenue show in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 data?

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) QoQ Change
Revenue Rs 271.36 Cr Rs 256.64 Cr +5.74% QoQ
Operating Profit Rs 39.48 Cr Rs 40.3 Cr -2.03% QoQ
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 21.92 Cr Rs -9.55 Cr +329.53% QoQ

Source: company filing for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr rose 5.74% QoQ from Rs 256.64 Cr, and revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters.
  • Net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr compares with a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr in the previous quarter, a QoQ growth of 329.53%.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 39.48 Cr eased 2.03% QoQ against Rs 40.30 Cr in the previous quarter, moving opposite to revenue and net profit.
  • Net profit margin of 8.1% compares with minus 3.7% in the previous quarter, as CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 confirm on a Consolidated basis.
  • Return on equity of 6.94% in FY26 is one risk headline, and the performance analysis below takes up the detail of the quarter.

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show revenue rising to Rs 271.36 Cr from Rs 256.64 Cr in the previous quarter, a 5.74% QoQ move, while net profit moved to Rs 21.92 Cr from a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr. This results analysis of CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 points to a larger bottom line on a modestly higher top line.

Operating Profit moved the other way, easing 2.03% to Rs 39.48 Cr from Rs 40.30 Cr, so the net profit gain sat alongside a slightly lower Operating Profit. Net profit margin improved to 8.1% from minus 3.7%, which is how the CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results figures turn revenue into profit.

Readers tracking CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 will compare revenue, Operating Profit and net profit again in later disclosures, since revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. That run of quarterly results is where the QoQ growth story turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Quarterly Revenue Growth – The QoQ growth in revenue is the first factor: revenue grew 5.7% quarter on quarter to Rs 271.36 Cr in the latest quarter. This places the top line above the previous quarter and continues four consecutive quarterly increases.

Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. In CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27, this contrasts with the loss of Rs 9.55 Cr reported in the previous quarter on the same Consolidated basis.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 8.1% from minus 3.7% in the comparison quarter. A higher margin means each rupee of revenue carried more profit in the latest quarterly results than it did in the previous quarter.

FY27 Outlook After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow and on disclosed conditions in the business. After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results, the latest quarter shows revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr, and later disclosures will show how those levels compare.

A results analysis for FY27 can only compare what is disclosed, so CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 serve as the base for the next comparison. Net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr and Operating Profit of Rs 39.48 Cr are the first two lines to compare, which leads into the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 6.94% in FY26, a level that shows how much profit the business earned on shareholder capital. After CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27, this ratio remains one yardstick for judging the Rs 21.92 Cr net profit.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 6.52% in FY26. Read alongside the QoQ growth in the latest quarter, it is a reminder that annual capital returns and quarterly profit are separate measures.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr to a profit of Rs 43.36 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest Rs 21.92 Cr sits inside that range.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr, with Operating Profit at Rs 39.48 Cr. These quarterly results record higher revenue and a profit after a loss in the previous quarter. The CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results consolidated results are disclosures, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27

What are CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 2 November 2026 with revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr, which the Quick Answer box summarises at the top.

What is the results date for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L is 2 November 2026, when the Consolidated quarterly results were declared, and the introduction above places that results date in context.

What revenue was reported in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L reported revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr, compared with Rs 256.64 Cr in the previous quarter, which means revenue rose 5.74% QoQ as shown in the Financial Highlights.

What net profit was reported in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L reported net profit of Rs 21.92 Cr, while the previous quarter showed a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr, as covered in the performance analysis section.

How much QoQ growth did revenue show in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 5.74% for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L, rising from Rs 256.64 Cr to Rs 271.36 Cr, which is the revenue move discussed in the key takeaways.

Did net profit rise or fall in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results, reaching Rs 21.92 Cr from a loss of Rs 9.55 Cr, and the QoQ growth figure of 329.53% is explained in the performance analysis.

What was the Operating Profit in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 39.48 Cr, down 2.03% QoQ from Rs 40.30 Cr, while net profit still rose, as the performance analysis explains.

Are CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 271.36 Cr covers the group, which means the Financial Highlights table follows the same Consolidated basis.

What business factors shaped CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The business factors for CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L are revenue growth of 5.7% QoQ, a return to net profit and a net profit margin of 8.1%, all covered in Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L results are return on equity of 6.94%, return on capital employed of 6.52% and volatile quarterly net profit, as set out in Key Risks.

What is the outlook after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on later quarters, so the outlook after CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results rests on how revenue and net profit compare next, as the Outlook section describes.

Where can I find the complete CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete CAPILLARY TECHNO INDIA L Q2 Results FY27 data is available through the exchange filings on NSE and BSE, while this article and the Univest Screener summarise the main figures for readers.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply