VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods: Which Stock Should You Track
- October 16, 2026
- Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
- Category: Market
VIP Industries PE NA, mkt cap Rs 3,856 crore. Faze Three PE 32.52, mkt cap Rs 990 crore. LT Foods PE 22.63, mkt cap Rs 14,489 crore.
Quick Answer
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the consumer products space. On this comparison, VIP Industries carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 3,856 crore, against Rs 990 crore for Faze Three and Rs 14,489 crore for LT Foods, with return on equity of -143.52%, 7.42% and 13.83% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the consumer products segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the consumer products bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods: Company Overview
VIP Industries is a listed Indian company in the consumer products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 3,856 crore, a return on equity of -143.52% and a book value of Rs 20.38 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 566.05 crore in June 2025 to Rs 582.43 crore in June 2026, a change of +2.9%.
Faze Three is a listed Indian company in the consumer products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 990 crore, a return on equity of 7.42% and a book value of Rs 162.82 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 215.85 crore in June 2025 to Rs 235.10 crore in June 2026, a change of +8.9%.
LT Foods is a listed Indian company in the consumer products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 14,489 crore, a return on equity of 13.83% and a book value of Rs 130.18 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 2,500.98 crore in June 2025 to Rs 3,161.29 crore in June 2026, a change of +26.4%.
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | VIP Industries | Faze Three | LT Foods |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 3,856 crore | Rs 990 crore | Rs 14,489 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | NA | 32.52 | 22.63 |
| PB Ratio | 13.32 | 2.47 | 3.21 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | -143.52% | 7.42% | 13.83% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | -26.64 | 12.38 | 18.44 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.72% |
| Debt to Equity | 2.55 | 0.61 | 0.36 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 20.38 | 162.82 | 130.18 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, VIP Industries trades at a PE of NA and a PB of 13.32, Faze Three at a PE of 32.52 and a PB of 2.47, while LT Foods trades at a PE of 22.63 and a PB of 3.21. On return on equity, the three post -143.52%, 7.42% and 13.83% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.72%. LT Foods has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 14,489 crore, while Faze Three has the lowest at Rs 990 crore. Faze Three has the highest PE ratio of the three at 32.52, while LT Foods has the lowest at 22.63. LT Foods has the highest return on equity of the three at 13.83%, while VIP Industries has the lowest at -143.52%. VIP Industries has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 2.55, while LT Foods has the lowest at 0.36. Debt to equity is 2.55, 0.61 and 0.36 for the three respectively.
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIP Industries | Rs 582.43 crore | -Rs 53.56 crore | +2.9% | +32.4% | NA |
| Faze Three | Rs 235.10 crore | Rs 9.64 crore | +8.9% | -16.1% | -24.5% |
| LT Foods | Rs 3,161.29 crore | Rs 183.45 crore | +26.4% | +7.6% | +8.9% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | VIP Industries | Faze Three | LT Foods |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 566.05 crore | Rs 215.85 crore | Rs 2,500.98 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 417.07 crore | Rs 207.22 crore | Rs 2,772.49 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 457.42 crore | Rs 229.33 crore | Rs 2,811.95 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 439.95 crore | Rs 280.35 crore | Rs 2,937.64 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 582.43 crore | Rs 235.10 crore | Rs 3,161.29 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | VIP Industries | Faze Three | LT Foods |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | -Rs 13.10 crore | Rs 12.77 crore | Rs 168.50 crore |
| September 2025 | -Rs 143.14 crore | -Rs 5.20 crore | Rs 163.85 crore |
| December 2025 | -Rs 52.87 crore | Rs 6.40 crore | Rs 157.35 crore |
| March 2026 | -Rs 128.90 crore | Rs 19.60 crore | Rs 135.67 crore |
| June 2026 | -Rs 53.56 crore | Rs 9.64 crore | Rs 183.45 crore |
VIP Industries reported revenue of Rs 566.05 crore in June 2025 and Rs 582.43 crore in June 2026, a change of +2.9% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 582.43 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at -Rs 53.56 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of -9.20% (a net loss for the quarter). VIP Industries reported a net loss in June 2025, September 2025, December 2025, March 2026 and June 2026.
Faze Three reported revenue of Rs 215.85 crore in June 2025 and Rs 235.10 crore in June 2026, a change of +8.9% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 280.35 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 9.64 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 4.10%. Faze Three reported a net loss in September 2025.
LT Foods reported revenue of Rs 2,500.98 crore in June 2025 and Rs 3,161.29 crore in June 2026, a change of +26.4% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 3,161.29 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 183.45 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 5.80%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three consumer products names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as raw material prices, export demand, festive and seasonal demand, inventory levels and working capital needs. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods highlights how differently three companies in the same consumer products segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods
What is the market cap difference between VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods?
Ans. As of October 2026, VIP Industries has a market cap of approximately Rs 3,856 crore, Faze Three is at approximately Rs 990 crore, and LT Foods is at approximately Rs 14,489 crore. LT Foods is the largest of the three, and its market capitalisation is about 14.6 times that of Faze Three, the smallest. Market capitalisation reflects the size of a company in the market rather than the quality of its business, so a larger value does not by itself signal a higher quality company. These figures move with the share price every trading day, which is why the table above should be read as a snapshot rather than a fixed ranking in the VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods comparison.
What are the PE and PB ratios of VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at NA, 32.52 and 22.63 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 13.32, 2.47 and 3.21 respectively. A PE of NA for VIP Industries means trailing twelve month earnings were negative or not available, so the multiple cannot be read in the usual way. The PE ratio shows how much investors pay for each rupee of trailing earnings, while the PB ratio compares the market value with the net assets on the balance sheet. Both multiples should be read against the segment norms for consumer products and against each company’s own growth and earnings stability, because a high multiple can reflect expected growth or simply a small earnings base.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods post ROE of -143.52%, 7.42% and 13.83% respectively as of October 2026. LT Foods has the highest return on equity of the three at 13.83%, while VIP Industries has the lowest at -143.52%. Return on equity measures how much profit a company generates on the capital contributed by its shareholders, so it is a useful gauge of how efficiently equity is being used. A negative ROE points to losses over the period, and a very high ROE can sometimes result from a small equity base rather than operating performance. It is therefore worth reading ROE together with debt levels and the five-quarter profit trend before drawing any conclusion from the VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods figures.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods carry dividend yields of 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.72% respectively as of October 2026. Dividend yield is the annual dividend per share expressed as a percentage of the current share price, so it changes whenever the price changes. A low or zero yield is common among companies that retain profits to fund expansion, repay debt or absorb losses, and it does not by itself say anything about business quality. Investors who care about income should also check how consistently each company has paid dividends and what share of profit it distributes.
What is the debt to equity ratio for VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods?
Ans. VIP Industries carries a debt to equity of 2.55, Faze Three of 0.61, and LT Foods of 0.36. VIP Industries has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 2.55, while LT Foods has the lowest at 0.36. The debt to equity ratio compares total borrowings with shareholders’ funds, and a higher figure means the company relies more on borrowed money to run its business. What counts as a comfortable level differs by segment, since some businesses in consumer products need heavy capital and carry more debt than others. Investors usually read this ratio alongside interest costs and cash generation to judge how well each company can service its borrowings in the VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods comparison.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), VIP Industries reported revenue of Rs 582.43 crore and net profit of -Rs 53.56 crore, Faze Three reported revenue of Rs 235.10 crore and net profit of Rs 9.64 crore, and LT Foods reported revenue of Rs 3,161.29 crore and net profit of Rs 183.45 crore. Compared with the quarter ended June 2025, revenue changed by +2.9% for VIP Industries, +8.9% for Faze Three and +26.4% for LT Foods. A single quarter can be affected by seasonality, one-time items and the timing of orders, so the five-quarter tables above give a clearer sense of direction than any one result. A net loss in a quarter does not always mean a troubled business, but it does call for a closer look at costs, debt and the reasons behind the swing in the VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods results.
Does this comparison recommend one of VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research. Instead of a verdict, the tables above lay out the figures so that readers can weigh them against their own goals, time horizon and tolerance for risk. For companies in consumer products, it also helps to look at factors such as raw material prices, export demand, festive and seasonal demand, inventory levels and working capital needs. Reading the latest filings and investor presentations of VIP Industries, Faze Three and LT Foods directly, and speaking to a SEBI registered adviser where needed, is a sensible step before acting on any numbers shown in VIP Industries vs Faze Three vs LT Foods.