Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal vs Izmo: Which Stock Should You Track
- October 14, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Market
Capillary Technologies PE 106.29, mkt cap Rs 4,475 crore. Quick Heal Technologies PE NA, mkt cap Rs 738 crore. Izmo PE 23.13, mkt cap Rs 1,243 crore.
Quick Answer
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the software and technology products space. On this comparison, Capillary Technologies carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 4,475 crore, against Rs 738 crore for Quick Heal Technologies and Rs 1,243 crore for Izmo, with return on equity of 2.89%, -2.50% and 11.63% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the software and technology products segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the software and technology products bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo: Company Overview
Capillary Technologies is a listed Indian company in the software and technology products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 4,475 crore, a return on equity of 2.89% and a book value of Rs 128.60 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 181.05 crore in June 2025 to Rs 262.35 crore in June 2026, a change of +44.9%.
Quick Heal Technologies is a listed Indian company in the software and technology products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 738 crore, a return on equity of -2.50% and a book value of Rs 80.43 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 62.98 crore in June 2025 to Rs 59.09 crore in June 2026, a change of -6.2%.
Izmo is a listed Indian company in the software and technology products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,243 crore, a return on equity of 11.63% and a book value of Rs 273.02 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 57.47 crore in June 2025 to Rs 65.72 crore in June 2026, a change of +14.4%.
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | Capillary Technologies | Quick Heal Technologies | Izmo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 4,475 crore | Rs 738 crore | Rs 1,243 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 106.29 | NA | 23.13 |
| PB Ratio | 4.37 | 1.69 | 3.04 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 2.89% | -2.50% | 11.63% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | 5.29 | -1.97 | 35.88 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 128.60 | 80.43 | 273.02 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, Capillary Technologies trades at a PE of 106.29 and a PB of 4.37, Quick Heal Technologies at a PE of NA and a PB of 1.69, while Izmo trades at a PE of 23.13 and a PB of 3.04. On return on equity, the three post 2.89%, -2.50% and 11.63% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.00%. Capillary Technologies has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 4,475 crore, while Quick Heal Technologies has the lowest at Rs 738 crore. Capillary Technologies has the highest PE ratio of the three at 106.29, while Izmo has the lowest at 23.13. Izmo has the highest return on equity of the three at 11.63%, while Quick Heal Technologies has the lowest at -2.50%. Capillary Technologies has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.05, while Quick Heal Technologies has the lowest at 0.00. Debt to equity is 0.05, 0.00 and 0.01 for the three respectively.
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capillary Technologies | Rs 262.35 crore | -Rs 9.55 crore | +44.9% | +32.5% | -1373.3% |
| Quick Heal Technologies | Rs 59.09 crore | -Rs 5.28 crore | -6.2% | +12.6% | NA |
| Izmo | Rs 65.72 crore | Rs 12.20 crore | +14.4% | -43.2% | +103.3% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Capillary Technologies | Quick Heal Technologies | Izmo |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 181.05 crore | Rs 62.98 crore | Rs 57.47 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 181.51 crore | Rs 87.90 crore | Rs 64.56 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 187.72 crore | Rs 80.49 crore | Rs 61.92 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 198.06 crore | Rs 52.48 crore | Rs 115.69 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 262.35 crore | Rs 59.09 crore | Rs 65.72 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Capillary Technologies | Quick Heal Technologies | Izmo |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 0.75 crore | -Rs 5.51 crore | Rs 6.00 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 0.29 crore | Rs 7.91 crore | Rs 12.56 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 7.99 crore | Rs 6.61 crore | Rs 11.70 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 43.36 crore | -Rs 19.94 crore | Rs 17.30 crore |
| June 2026 | -Rs 9.55 crore | -Rs 5.28 crore | Rs 12.20 crore |
Capillary Technologies reported revenue of Rs 181.05 crore in June 2025 and Rs 262.35 crore in June 2026, a change of +44.9% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 262.35 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at -Rs 9.55 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of -3.64% (a net loss for the quarter). Capillary Technologies reported a net loss in June 2026.
Quick Heal Technologies reported revenue of Rs 62.98 crore in June 2025 and Rs 59.09 crore in June 2026, a change of -6.2% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 87.90 crore in September 2025. Net profit stood at -Rs 5.28 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of -8.94% (a net loss for the quarter). Quick Heal Technologies reported a net loss in June 2025, March 2026 and June 2026.
Izmo reported revenue of Rs 57.47 crore in June 2025 and Rs 65.72 crore in June 2026, a change of +14.4% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 115.69 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 12.20 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 18.56%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three software and technology products names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as subscription renewals, product launches, client concentration, currency moves and technology spends. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo highlights how differently three companies in the same software and technology products segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Capillary Technologies vs Quick Heal Technologies vs Izmo
What is the market cap difference between Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo?
Ans. As of October 2026, Capillary Technologies has a market cap of approximately Rs 4,475 crore, Quick Heal Technologies is at approximately Rs 738 crore, and Izmo is at approximately Rs 1,243 crore.
What are the PE and PB ratios of Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 106.29, NA and 23.13 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 4.37, 1.69 and 3.04 respectively.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo post ROE of 2.89%, -2.50% and 11.63% respectively as of October 2026. Izmo has the highest return on equity of the three at 11.63%, while Quick Heal Technologies has the lowest at -2.50%.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo carry dividend yields of 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.
What is the debt to equity ratio for Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo?
Ans. Capillary Technologies carries a debt to equity of 0.05, Quick Heal Technologies of 0.00, and Izmo of 0.01.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Capillary Technologies reported revenue of Rs 262.35 crore and net profit of -Rs 9.55 crore, Quick Heal Technologies reported revenue of Rs 59.09 crore and net profit of -Rs 5.28 crore, and Izmo reported revenue of Rs 65.72 crore and net profit of Rs 12.20 crore.
Does this comparison recommend one of Capillary Technologies, Quick Heal Technologies and Izmo?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.