Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Which Stock Should You Track

  • October 13, 2026
  • Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
  • Category: Market
No Comments
Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Which Stock Should You Track

Mamata Machinery PE 106.34, mkt cap Rs 950 crore. Yuken India PE 99.17, mkt cap Rs 1,542 crore. Oswal Pumps PE 8.67, mkt cap Rs 2,911 crore.

Quick Answer

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the industrial machinery space. On this comparison, Mamata Machinery carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 950 crore, against Rs 1,542 crore for Yuken India and Rs 2,911 crore for Oswal Pumps, with return on equity of 9.40%, 3.88% and 22.36% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the industrial machinery segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.

All three names sit in the industrial machinery bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps: Company Overview
  • Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
  • Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Latest Quarterly Results
  • Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
  • What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps
    • What is the market cap difference between Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?
    • What are the PE and PB ratios of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?
    • Which of the three has the highest ROE?
    • Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
    • What is the debt to equity ratio for Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?
    • What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?
    • Does this comparison recommend one of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps: Company Overview

Mamata Machinery is a listed Indian company in the industrial machinery space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 950 crore, a return on equity of 9.40% and a book value of Rs 75.21 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 40.16 crore in June 2025 to Rs 38.06 crore in June 2026, a change of -5.2%.

Yuken India is a listed Indian company in the industrial machinery space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,542 crore, a return on equity of 3.88% and a book value of Rs 274.68 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 105.37 crore in June 2025 to Rs 135.40 crore in June 2026, a change of +28.5%.

Oswal Pumps is a listed Indian company in the industrial machinery space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 2,911 crore, a return on equity of 22.36% and a book value of Rs 147.62 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 515.03 crore in June 2025 to Rs 481.68 crore in June 2026, a change of -6.5%.

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot

Metric Mamata Machinery Yuken India Oswal Pumps
Market Cap (approx.) Rs 950 crore Rs 1,542 crore Rs 2,911 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 106.34 99.17 8.67
PB Ratio 5.13 4.13 1.73
Return on Equity (ROE) 9.40% 3.88% 22.36%
EPS (TTM, Rs) 3.63 11.45 29.45
Dividend Yield 0.13% 0.00% 0.00%
Debt to Equity 0.04 0.31 0.14
Book Value per Share (Rs) 75.21 274.68 147.62

Check the Univest Screener for Live Data

On valuation, Mamata Machinery trades at a PE of 106.34 and a PB of 5.13, Yuken India at a PE of 99.17 and a PB of 4.13, while Oswal Pumps trades at a PE of 8.67 and a PB of 1.73. On return on equity, the three post 9.40%, 3.88% and 22.36% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.13%, 0.00% and 0.00%. Oswal Pumps has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 2,911 crore, while Mamata Machinery has the lowest at Rs 950 crore. Mamata Machinery has the highest PE ratio of the three at 106.34, while Oswal Pumps has the lowest at 8.67. Oswal Pumps has the highest return on equity of the three at 22.36%, while Yuken India has the lowest at 3.88%. Yuken India has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.31, while Mamata Machinery has the lowest at 0.04. Debt to equity is 0.04, 0.31 and 0.14 for the three respectively.

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Latest Quarterly Results

Company Latest Quarter Revenue Latest Quarter Net Profit YoY Change (Revenue) QoQ Change (Revenue) YoY Change (Net Profit)
Mamata Machinery Rs 38.06 crore -Rs 3.47 crore -5.2% -49.0% -230.9%
Yuken India Rs 135.40 crore Rs 5.21 crore +28.5% +1.1% +28.6%
Oswal Pumps Rs 481.68 crore Rs 53.96 crore -6.5% -6.8% -42.7%

Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend

The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.

Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)

Quarter Mamata Machinery Yuken India Oswal Pumps
June 2025 Rs 40.16 crore Rs 105.37 crore Rs 515.03 crore
September 2025 Rs 54.17 crore Rs 113.50 crore Rs 546.49 crore
December 2025 Rs 69.71 crore Rs 113.39 crore Rs 507.72 crore
March 2026 Rs 74.65 crore Rs 133.92 crore Rs 516.68 crore
June 2026 Rs 38.06 crore Rs 135.40 crore Rs 481.68 crore

Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)

Quarter Mamata Machinery Yuken India Oswal Pumps
June 2025 Rs 2.65 crore Rs 4.05 crore Rs 94.24 crore
September 2025 Rs 4.53 crore Rs 5.12 crore Rs 96.06 crore
December 2025 Rs 7.87 crore -Rs 0.58 crore Rs 90.73 crore
March 2026 Rs 0.01 crore Rs 5.80 crore Rs 91.87 crore
June 2026 -Rs 3.47 crore Rs 5.21 crore Rs 53.96 crore

Mamata Machinery reported revenue of Rs 40.16 crore in June 2025 and Rs 38.06 crore in June 2026, a change of -5.2% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 74.65 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at -Rs 3.47 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of -9.12% (a net loss for the quarter). Mamata Machinery reported a net loss in June 2026.

Yuken India reported revenue of Rs 105.37 crore in June 2025 and Rs 135.40 crore in June 2026, a change of +28.5% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 135.40 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 5.21 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 3.85%. Yuken India reported a net loss in December 2025.

Oswal Pumps reported revenue of Rs 515.03 crore in June 2025 and Rs 481.68 crore in June 2026, a change of -6.5% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 546.49 crore in September 2025. Net profit stood at Rs 53.96 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 11.20%.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps live prices.

What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?

Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three industrial machinery names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as order inflow, customer demand, lumpy quarterly billing and working capital needs. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.

It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.

Conclusion

Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps highlights how differently three companies in the same industrial machinery segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Mamata Machinery vs Yuken India vs Oswal Pumps

What is the market cap difference between Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Ans. As of October 2026, Mamata Machinery has a market cap of approximately Rs 950 crore, Yuken India is at approximately Rs 1,542 crore, and Oswal Pumps is at approximately Rs 2,911 crore.

What are the PE and PB ratios of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 106.34, 99.17 and 8.67 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 5.13, 4.13 and 1.73 respectively.

Which of the three has the highest ROE?

Ans. Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps post ROE of 9.40%, 3.88% and 22.36% respectively as of October 2026. Oswal Pumps has the highest return on equity of the three at 22.36%, while Yuken India has the lowest at 3.88%.

Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?

Ans. Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps carry dividend yields of 0.13%, 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.

What is the debt to equity ratio for Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Ans. Mamata Machinery carries a debt to equity of 0.04, Yuken India of 0.31, and Oswal Pumps of 0.14.

What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Mamata Machinery reported revenue of Rs 38.06 crore and net profit of -Rs 3.47 crore, Yuken India reported revenue of Rs 135.40 crore and net profit of Rs 5.21 crore, and Oswal Pumps reported revenue of Rs 481.68 crore and net profit of Rs 53.96 crore.

Does this comparison recommend one of Mamata Machinery, Yuken India and Oswal Pumps?

Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.



industrial machinery Stock Market

Leave a Reply Cancel reply